Plants for neighbors

Hi neighbors! I'm moving and finding new homes for my plants. Tap a plant to see photos and details.

Pickup only, in the building.

For sale

Bird of Paradise$25
Photo of Bird of Paradise

Big, glossy leaves.

Price
$25
Pot
Gray pot, included
Dwarf Fiddle Leaf Fig$25
Photo of Dwarf Fiddle Leaf Fig

Tall and sculptural.

Price
$25
Pot
Gray pot, included
Dragon Tree$25
Photo of Dragon Tree

Tall, with long arching leaves. Big pot.

Price
$25
Pot
Woven rattan pot, included
Ginseng Ficus$22
Photo of Ginseng Ficus

Thick, root-like trunk, like a tiny tree.

Price
$22
Pot
Square glazed pot, included
Variegated Weeping Fig$20
Photo of Variegated Weeping Fig

Cream-edged leaves in a teal pot.

Price
$20
Pot
Teal glazed pot with saucer, included
Peperomia in a Fish Pot$20
Photo of Peperomia in a Fish Pot

Striped leaves in a hand-painted fish planter.

Price
$20
Pot
Painted fish-shaped pot, included
N'Joy Pothos on a Moss Pole$20
Photo of N'Joy Pothos on a Moss Pole

Bright white and green leaves.

Price
$20
ZZ Plant$20
Photo of ZZ Plant

Glossy dark green leaves.

Price
$20
Pot
Woven basket, included
Cebu Blue Pothos on a Moss Pole$20
Photo of Cebu Blue Pothos on a Moss Pole

Silvery blue-green leaves, climbing.

Price
$20
Pot
White pot, included
Peace Lily$18
Photo of Peace Lily

Dark green leaves in a big blue pot.

Price
$18
Pot
Blue glazed pot with saucer, included
Rex Begonia$15
Photo of Rex Begonia

Silver, green and red leaves.

Price
$15
Pot
Green pot with saucer, included
Pothos Mix on a Moss Pole$15
Photo of Pothos Mix on a Moss Pole

Three kinds of pothos planted together.

Price
$15
Pot
Wooden planter box, included
Jade Pearls$15
Photo of Jade Pearls

Chunky trailing succulent in a terracotta bowl.

Price
$15
Pot
Terracotta bowl with saucer, included
Large Rat Tail Cactus$15
Photo of Large Rat Tail Cactus

Fuzzy trailing arms in a carved terracotta pot.

Price
$15
Pot
Carved terracotta pot, included
Aloe$15
Photo of Aloe
Price
$15
Pot
Gray pot, included
Caladium$15
Photo of Caladium

Huge white and green leaves.

Price
$15
Pot
Woven basket, included
Chinese Evergreen$15
Photo of Chinese Evergreen

Silvery green leaves.

Price
$15
Pot
Black pot, included
Snake Plant (Teal Pot)$15
Photo of Snake Plant (Teal Pot)

Yellow-edged leaves.

Price
$15
Pot
Teal glazed pot with saucer, included
Haworthia$12
Photo of Haworthia

Small spiky rosette in a two-part planter.

Price
$12
Pot
Terracotta dish inside an oval pot, included
Succulent in a Terracotta Pot$12
Photo of Succulent in a Terracotta Pot

Plump blue-green leaves.

Price
$12
Pot
Terracotta pot with saucer, included
Variegated Hoya$10
Photo of Variegated Hoya

Cream and green leaves, in a hanging pot.

Price
$10
Pot
Terracotta pot with hanger, included
Snake Plant (Glass Vase)$10
Photo of Snake Plant (Glass Vase)

Yellow-edged leaves in a glass vase with stones.

Price
$10
Pot
Glass vase, included
Purple Shamrock$10
Photo of Purple Shamrock
Price
$10
Pot
Gray pot, included
Lucky Bamboo$8
Photo of Lucky Bamboo

In a hanging glass vase.

Price
$8
Pot
Hanging glass vase, included
English Ivy in a Pink Pot$8
English ivy in a pink patterned pot with sea glass on top, with two other pots beside it that are not part of the listing

Trailing ivy topped with sea glass.

Price
$8
Pot
Pink patterned pot with saucer, included
Grassy Plant in a Woven Basket$5
Photo of Grassy Plant in a Woven Basket
Price
$5
Pot
Woven basket, included
Neon Pothos$5
Photo of Neon Pothos
Price
$5
Pot
Hanging pot, included

Free with purchase

Bunny Ears CactusFree
Photo of Bunny Ears Cactus

Free with purchase.

Price
Free with purchase
Pot
Black pot, included
Small Rat Tail CactusFree
Photo of Small Rat Tail Cactus

Free with purchase.

Price
Free with purchase
Pot
Speckled pot, included
Three Little OnesFree
Three small plants on a shelf: pothos in a glass vase, aloe pups in a white and red pot, and jade necklace cuttings in a black pot

Each one is offered individually: a pothos in a glass vase, aloe pups, and jade necklace cuttings.

Price
Free with purchase
Parlor PalmFree
Photo of Parlor Palm

Free with purchase.

Price
Free with purchase
Pot
Black pot, included